Stand 13.04.2024

Jean Cocteau

Lot 357
Premier émoi, 1962
white earthenware plate, partially painted and glazed

31.5 cm

Lot 357
Premier émoi, 1962
31,5 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 1.800 - 2.500
Auktion: -5 Tage

Sotheby's

Auktion: 24.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2426
Auktionsname: Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

Sie sind Sotheby's?

signed Jean Cocteau (along the left edge); inscribed Edition originale de Jean Cocteau Atelier Madeline - Jolly and numbered 8/15 (on the reverse), Executed in 1962 in an edition of 15, signé Jean Cocteau (le long du bord gauche); inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau Atelier Madeline - Jolly et numéroté 8/15 (au dos)

2 weitere Werke von Jean Cocteau
8 Tage | Dorotheum
Jean Cocteau
373 Le Bastion de Menton

€ 800 - 1.200
17 Tage | Hindman
Jean Cocteau
56 Mas de Fourques , 1936
pen and ink on paper

€ 2.800 - 4.700

Jean Cocteau ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten